Nobody covers Brown County like The Democrat Buy PDF| Advertise| Contact Us
 
Public Notices
 
Foreclosure of real estate mortgage, RE: 8458 Ridge Acres Dr., Trafalgar

                 STATE OF INDIANA IN THE BROWN CIRCUIT COURT

CAUSE  NO. 07C011206MF000334

SS:  COUNTY OF BROWN FILED JUN 26, 2012 BETH MULRY CLERK BROWN CIRCUIT COURT

PNC MORTGAGE. A DIVISION OF PNC BANK NATIONAL ASSN, PLAINTIFF

VS.

ELIZABETH CAROL BEEBE, THE UNKNOWN HEIRS, REPRESENTATIVES, DEVISEES, LEGATEES, EXECUTORS, ADMINISTRATORS, RECEIVERS, LESSEES, SUCCESSORS, GUARDIANS, TRUSTEES, SPOUSES, CHILDREN, CESTUIS QUE TRUST OF MARYLINN L. RUSSELBURG, NOW DECEASED, PNC BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, UNKNOWN OCCUPANT,

DEFENDANTS NOTICE OF SUIT

The State of Indiana to the defendants named above and any other person or persons who may be concerned. You are notified that you have been sued in the Court named above. The nature of the suit against you is: Foreclosure of real estate mortgage on:

The Southwest quarter of the Southwest quarter of the Northeast quarter of Section 10, Township 10 North, Range 3 East, described as follows: Beginning at an iron pin at the Northwest corner of said tract and running thence South 89 degrees 56 minutes East 691.6 feet to an iron pin; thence South 0 degrees 05 minutes East 684.0 feet to an iron pin; thence North 89 degrees 58 minutes West 692.2 feet to an iron pin; thence North 0 degrees 03 minutes West 685.4 feet to place of beginning. Containing 10.87 acres, more or less.

Excepting therefrom a part of the Southwest quarter of the Southwest quarter of the Northeast quarter of Section 10, Township 10 North, Range 3 East, Hamblen Township, Brown County, Indiana, described as follows: Beginning at a rebar found marking the Southwest corner of the Southwest quarter of the Southwest quarter of the Northeast quarter of said Section 10; thence North 00 degrees 00 minutes 00 seconds East (bearing From William R. Fischer R.L.S. #12432) on and along the West line of said Southwest quarter of the Southwest quarter of the Northeast quarter of 430.45 feet to a capped rebar set 250.00 feet South of the Northwest corner of said Southwest quarter of the Southwest quarter of the Northeast quarter; thence South 79 degrees 48 minutes 51 seconds East 349.04 feet to a capped rebar set; thence South 88 degrees 03 minutes 23 seconds East 344.38 feet to a capped rebar set in the East line of said Southwest quarter of the Southwest quarter of the Northeast quarter 300.00 feet South of the Northeast corner of said Southwest quarter of the Southwest quarter of the Northeast quarter, also being the West line of a tract deeded to Floyd and Judith Hamilton and recorded in Deed Record No. 139, page 301, in the Office of the Recorder of Brown County, Indiana; thence South 00 degrees 25 minutes 32 seconds West on and along said East line 381.53 feet to a capped rebar set marking the Southeast comer of said Southwest quarter of the Southwest quarter of the Northeast quarter, also being the Southwest corner of said Hamilton tract; thence North 87 degrees 57 minutes 12 seconds West on and along the South line of said Southwest quarter of the Southwest quarter of the Northeast quarter 685.33 feet to the beginning. Containing 6.32 acres, more or less.

Containing after said exception, 4.55 acres, more or less.

This summons by publication is specifically directed to the following named defendants whose addresses are follows:

Elizabeth Carol Beebe,

5030 Mt. Pleasant North Street, Greenwood, IN 46142;

 

PNC Bank, National Association, c/o Highest Officer Thereof,

249 Fifth Avenue, 1 PNC Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15222;

 

Unknown Occupant,

8458 Ridge Acres Drive, Trafalgar, IN 46181;

and to the following defendants whose whereabouts are unknown:

Unknown Heirs, Representatives, Devisees, Legatees, Executors, Administrators, Receivers, Lessees, Successors, Guardians, Trustees, Spouses, Children, Cestuis Que Trust of Marylinn L. Russelburg, now deceased.

In addition to the above named defendants being served by this summons there may be other defendants who have an interest in this lawsuit. If you have a claim for relief against the plaintiff arising from the same transaction of occurrence, you must assert it in your written answer. You must answer the Complaint in writing, by you or your attorney, within thirty (30) days after the third Notice of Suit is published, and if you fail to do so, a judgment will be entered against you for what the plaintiff has demanded

MERCER BELANGER

By: JENNIFER FITZWSTER, Attorney for Plaintiff

ATTEST: Beth Mulry, Clerk of the Brown Circuit Court

JENNIFER R. FITZWATER, #22981-49-A

MERCER BELANGER

Chase Tower

111 Monument Circle, Suite 3400, Indianapolis, IN 46204

(317) 636-3551 phone

(317) 636-6680 fax

NOTICE

This is an attempt to collect a debt and any information obtained will be used for that purpose. This communication is from a debt collector.

12-206 8/1, 8/8 & 8/15/2012  31575384

Obituaries
See Full List »

John W. Dine, 61, Morgantown
  Husband of Anne (Alexander) Dine of Morgantown

Timothy Matthias Lenges, 41, Indianapolis
  Son of Peter J. and Jewell Faith (Corbin) Lenges of Sweetwater Lake, Nineveh

John Robert Wrightsman, 84, Spencer
  Brown County native

  • August 28
    Go Club at the library Thursdays
    3:30 to 5 p.m. Brown County Public Library, 205 N. Locust Lane
  • August 28
    Gospel jam session
    6:30 p.m. Country Gospel Music Church, 5181 State Road 46 East, Gnaw Bone
  • August 28
    Free Merchants' Night at the Playhouse
    7:30 p.m. Brown County Playhouse, 70 S. Van Buren
  • August 28
    Rotary Club
    7:15 a.m. Artist Colony Inn, 105 S. Van Buren St.
  • August 28
    Salt Creek Trail Committee
    10 a.m. BC Parks & Rec. Office, 1001 Deer Run Lane
  • August 29
    Bingo
    6 p.m. Fruitdale Fire Station, 5200 State Road 135 North, Bean Blossom
  • August 29
    Bean Blossom farmers market Friday
    4 to 7 p.m. St. David's Episcopal Church, State roads 135 North and 45, Bean Blossom
  • August 29
    Old Settlers and Antique Engine & Tractor show
    4:30 to 9:15 p.m. Brown County 4-H Fairgrounds
  • August 29
    Brown County Commissioners executive session
    8 a.m. County Office Building, 201 N. Locust Lane
  • August 29
    Live music at winery
    7 to 10 p.m. Chateau Thomas Winery, Coachlight Square, 225 S. Van Buren St.
  • August 30
    Euchre
    6 p.m. Sycamore Valley Center, 746 Memorial Drive (fairgrounds)
  • August 30
    Dave Miller at Abe Martin Lodge
    5:30 to 7:30 p.m. Abe Martin Lodge, Brown County State Park
  • August 30
    'The Hundred-Foot Journey' movie at the Playhouse
    1 p.m. Brown County Playhouse, 70 S. Van Buren
  • August 30
    Wagler Dairy hosts fifth annual ice cream social
    4:30 to 8 p.m. Wagler Dairy, 7085 Homestead Road
  • August 30
    Salute to young Elvis at The Playhouse
    7:30 p.m. Brown County Playhouse, 70 S. Van Buren
  • August 30
    Live music at winery
    7 to 10 p.m. Chateau Thomas Winery, Coachlight Square, 225 S. Van Buren St.
  • August 30
    CSLOA and firemen host ox roast
    11 a.m. to 7 p.m. CSLOA Clubhouse, 8751 Nineveh Road
  • August 30
    Old Settlers and Antique Engine & Tractor show
    11 a.m. to 4 p.m. Brown County 4-H Fairgrounds
  • August 31
    'The Hundred-Foot Journey' movie at the Playhouse
    1 p.m. Brown County Playhouse, 70 S. Van Buren
  • August 31
    Labor Day weekend races at BC Dragway
    9 a.m, 11 a.m., 2 p.m. Brown County Dragway, 4396 W. Bransetter Road
  • September 1
    Labor Day weekend races at BC Dragway
    9 a.m, 11 a.m., 2 p.m. Brown County Dragway, 4396 W. Bransetter Road
  • September 1
    'The Hundred-Foot Journey' movie at the Playhouse
    1 p.m., 4 p.m., 7 p.m. Brown County Playhouse, 70 S. Van Buren
  • September 2
    Magic club
    5 p.m., 6:30 p.m. Brown County Public Library, 205 N. Locust Lane
  • September 2
    B.C. 4-H Council
    7 p.m. 802 Memorial Drive at the fairgrounds
  • September 2
    Euchre
    6 p.m. Sycamore Valley Center, 746 Memorial Drive (fairgrounds)
  • September 2
    Chamber of Commerce
    8 a.m. Willow Manor, 72 Willow St.
  • September 2
    Nashville Redevelopment Commission CANCELED
    4:30 p.m. Town Hall, 200 Commercial St.
  • September 2
    CSCD Building Commission
    7 p.m. CSLOA Clubhouse, 8751 Nineveh Road
  • September 3
    Jeff Foster at Hobnob restaurant
    6 to 8 p.m. Hobnob, 17 W. Main St.
  • September 3
    Nashville Technical Review Committee
    1 p.m. Town Hall, 200 Commercial St.
  • September 3
    Hamblen Fire Protection District
    7 p.m. Hamblen Fire Station, 4650 Sweetwater Trail, Nineveh
  • September 3
    BC SWCD
    6:30 p.m. SWCD Office, 802 Memorial Drive at the fairgrounds
  • September 3
    Brown County Commissioners
    6 p.m. County Office Building, 201 N. Locust Lane
  • September 3
    Woodworkers club
    7 p.m. Brown County Public Library, 205 N. Locust Lane
  • September 4
    Go Club at the library
    3:30 to 5 p.m. Brown County Public Library, 205 N. Locust Lane
  • September 4
    Gospel jam session
    6:30 p.m. Country Gospel Music Church, 5181 State Road 46 East, Gnaw Bone5181 State Road 46 East, Gnaw Bone
  • September 4
    WRAPS meetings
    7 to 9 p.m. Brown County Public Library, 205 N. Locust Lane
  • September 4
    CSCD Ecology Commission
    7 p.m. CSLOA Clubhouse, 8751 Nineveh Road
  • September 4
    Nashville Town Council
    6:30 p.m. Town Hall, 200 Commercial St.
  • September 5
    Bingo
    6 p.m. Fruitdale Fire Station, 5200 State Road 135 North, Bean Blossom
  • September 5
    Bean Blossom farmers market Friday
    4 to 7 p.m. St. David's Episcopal Church, State roads 135 North and 45, Bean Blossom
  • September 5
    Garden club plant sale at farmer's market
    4 to 7 p.m. St. David's Episcopal Church, State roads 135 North and 45, Bean Blossom
  • September 6
    Euchre
    6 p.m. Sycamore Valley Center, 746 Memorial Drive (fairgrounds)
  • September 6
    Dave Miller at Abe Martin Lodge
    5:30 to 7:30 p.m. Abe Martin Lodge, Brown County State Park
  • September 7
    Live fingerstyle at dance barn
    4:30 p.m., 6 p.m. Mike's Dance Barn, 2277 State Road 46 West
  • September 8
    BC Animal Control Board
    7 p.m. Brown County Public Library, 205 N. Locust Lane
  • September 8
    Paper craft club organizes first meeting as part of county extension homemakers association
    5:30 p.m. Wishful Thinking, 150 Old School Way
  • September 9
    Euchre
    6 p.m. Sycamore Valley Center, 746 Memorial Drive at the fairgrounds
  • September 9
    Friends of the Library: Author Perry to speak, sign books
    7 p.m. Brown County Public Library, 205 N. Locust Lane
  • September 9
    Chamber of Commerce
    8 a.m. Willow Manor, 72 Willow St.
  • September 10
    Jeff Foster at Hobnob restaurant
    6 to 8 p.m. Hobnob, 17 W. Main St.
  • September 11
    Gospel jam session
    6:30 p.m. Country Gospel Music Church, 5181 State Road 46 East, Gnaw Bone
  • September 11
    Go Club at the library Thursdays
    3:30 to 5 p.m. Brown County Public Library, 205 N. Locust Lane
  • September 11
    Nashville Arts & Entertainment Commission
    10 a.m. Town Hall, 200 Commercial St.
  • September 12
    Bingo
    6 p.m. Fruitdale Fire Station, 5200 State Road 135 North, Bean Blossom
  • September 12
    Bean Blossom farmers market Friday
    4 to 7 p.m. St. David's Episcopal Church, State roads 135 North and 45, Bean Blossom
  • September 13
    Hoosier Hops and Harvest at Story Inn
    1 to 7 p.m. Story Inn, 6404 State Road 135 South
  • September 13
    Euchre
    6 p.m. Sycamore Valley Center, 746 Memorial Drive (fairgrounds)
  • September 13
    Second Saturday Village Art Walk
    5 to 8 p.m. Downtown Nashville
  • September 13
    Free community breakfast at Sprunica church
    8 to 10 a.m. Sprunica Baptist Church, 3902 Sprunica Road
  • September 13
    Dave Miller at Abe Martin Lodge
    5:30 to 7:30 p.m. Abe Martin Lodge, Brown County State Park
  • September 13
    Raptor center fundraiser at Abe Martin Lodge
    5 to 9 p.m. Brown County State Park, 1810 State Road 46 East
  • September 15
    BC Commission on Public Records
    2 p.m. Town Hall, 200 Commercial St.
  • September 16
    Euchre
    6 p.m. Sycamore Valley Center, 746 Memorial Drive (fairgrounds)
  • September 18
    Gospel jam session
    6:30 p.m. Country Gospel Music Church, 5181 State Road 46 East, Gnaw Bone5181 State Road 46 East, Gnaw Bone
  • September 18
    WRAPS meetings
    7 to 9 p.m. Brown County Public Library, 205 N. Locust Lane
  • September 19
    Bingo
    6 p.m. Fruitdale Fire Station, 5200 State Road 135 North, Bean Blossom
  • September 19
    Bean Blossom farmers market Friday
    4 to 7 p.m. St. David's Episcopal Church, State roads 135 North and 45, Bean Blossom
  • September 20
    Euchre
    6 p.m. Sycamore Valley Center, 746 Memorial Drive (fairgrounds)
  • September 20
    Dave Miller at Abe Martin Lodge
    5:30 to 7:30 p.m. Abe Martin Lodge, Brown County State Park
  • October 2
    WRAPS meetings
    7 to 9 p.m. Brown County Public Library, 205 N. Locust Lane
  • October 11
    Free community breakfast at Sprunica church
    8 to 10 a.m. Sprunica Baptist Church, 3902 Sprunica Road
  • October 11
    Second Saturday Village Art Walk
    5 to 8 p.m. Downtown Nashville
  • October 25
    BCSP Halloween activities
    5 to 6 p.m., 8 to 10 p.m. Brown County State Park, 1810 State Road 46 East