Nobody covers Brown County like The Democrat Buy PDF| Advertise| Contact Us
Hoosier Harvest Cookbook
 
Public Notices
 
NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATION Re: Estate of THERY MAY SMITH

STATE OF INDIANA IN THE BROWN CIRCUIT COURT SS: COUNTY OF BROWN CAUSE NO. 07C011206EU000023 IN THE MATTER OF THE UNSUPERVISED ESTATE OF THERY MAY SMITH, DECEASED JAMES T. ROBERTS, ATTORNEY

PO BOX 26; NASHVILLE, IN  47448 (812)988-6671

NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATION

 IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF BROWN COUNTY, INDIANA FILED JUN 22, 2012 BETH MULRY CLERK BROWN CIRCUIT COURT

In the Matter of the Estate of Thery May Smith, Deceased

Notice is hereby given that Christopher L. Conway was on the 15th day of June, 2012, appointed personal representative of the Estate of Thery May Smith, deceased, and is serving as Executor of the  decedent's estate and was  authorized to  proceed  under unsupervised administration.

All persons having claims against said estate, whether or not now due, must file the same in said Court within three (3) months from the date of the first publication of this notice or or within nine (9) months after the decedent's death, whichever is earlier, or said claims will be forever barred.

Dated at Nashville, Indiana, this 22nd day of June, 2012.

Beth Mulry

Clerk, Brown Circuit Court

12-190  31571309  7/11 & 7/18/2012

  • January 28
    Jeff Foster at Hobnob restaurant
    6 to 8 p.m. Hobnob, 17 W. Main St.
  • January 28
    BC Sheriff's Merit Board
    4 p.m. Law Enforcement Center, 55 State Road 46 East
  • January 28
    BC Board of Zoning Appeals
    6 p.m. County Office Building, 201 N. Locust Lane
  • January 29
    Go Club at the library Thursdays
    3:30 to 5 p.m. Brown County Public Library, 205 N. Locust Lane
  • January 30
    Bingo
    6 p.m. Fruitdale Fire Station, 5200 State Road 135 North, Bean Blossom
  • January 31
    Euchre
    6 p.m. Sycamore Valley Center, 746 Memorial Drive (fairgrounds)
  • January 31
    Dave Miller at Abe Martin Lodge
    5:30 to 7:30 p.m. Abe Martin Lodge, Brown County State Park
  • February 2
    Gnaw Bone Sewage District
    5:30 p.m. Library, 205 N. Locust Lane
  • February 3
    Euchre
    6 p.m. Sycamore Valley Center, 746 Memorial Drive (fairgrounds)
  • February 3
    Bean Blossom Regional Sewer Board
    7:30 p.m. County Office Building, 201 N. Locust Lane
  • February 4
    Lake Lemon Conservancy District annual meeting
    6 p.m. Benton Township Senior Center, 7616 E. State Road 45, Unionville
  • February 4
    Jeff Foster at Hobnob restaurant
    6 to 8 p.m. Hobnob, 17 W. Main St.
  • February 4
    Van Buren Township Advisory Board
    7 p.m. Van Buren trustee's office, 4748 Christianburg Road
  • February 5
    Jackson Township Board
    6 p.m. Jackson Fire Station, 4831 Helmsburg Road
  • February 6
    Bingo
    5 p.m. Fruitdale Fire Station, 5200 State Road 135 North, Bean Blossom
  • February 9
    Washington Township Trustees
    7 p.m. Parkview Church of the Nazarene, 1750 State Road 46 East
  • February 12
    BC Convention & Visitors Commission
    8:30 a.m. County Office Building, 201 N. Locust Lane
  • February 13
    Bingo
    5 p.m. Fruitdale Fire Station, 5200 State Road 135 North.
  • February 14
    Free community breakfast at Sprunica church
    8 to 10 a.m. Sprunica Baptist Church, 3902 Sprunica Road
  • February 17
    Hamblen Trustee Board annual review
    6:30 p.m. 2314 Hickory Ridge Lane off Hornettown Road