Sports calendar for week of Dec. 6

Tuesday, Dec. 5

Girls fifth-grade basketball — at Brownstown Central Middle School, 6 p.m.

Girls sixth-grade basketball — at Brownstown Central Middle School, 6 p.m.

Girls JV basketball — at Eastern (Pekin), 6 p.m.

Boys freshman basketball — at Columbus East, 6 p.m.

Varsity wrestling — at home vs. Indian Creek, 6 p.m.

Girls varsity basketball — at Eastern (Pekin), 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 6

Girls fifth-grade basketball — at Edgewood Junior High (Ellettsville), 6 p.m.

Girls sixth-grade basketball — at Edgewood Junior High (Ellettsville), 6 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 7

Boys seventh-grade basketball — at home vs. Indian Creek Middle School, 6 p.m.

Boys eighth-grade basketball — at home vs. Indian Creek Middle School, 6 p.m.

Boys freshman basketball — at home vs. Owen Valley, 6 p.m.

Girls JV basketball — at home vs. Owen Valley, 6 p.m.

Boys JV basketball and cheer — at home vs. Owen Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 8

Girls varsity basketball — at Owen Valley (Spencer), 6 p.m.

Boys varsity basketball and cheer — at Owen Valley (Spencer), 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 9

Boys seventh-grade basketball — at home for Brown County Invitational, 9 a.m.

Boys eighth-grade basketball — at home for Brown County Invitational, 9 a.m.

Varsity wrestling — at Columbus North Invitational, 9 a.m.

Monday, Dec. 11

Girls fifth-grade basketball — at Seymour Middle School, 6 p.m.

Girls sixth-grade basketball — at Seymour Middle School, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 12

Girls fifth-grade basketball — at White Creek Lutheran School (Columbus), 6 p.m.

Girls sixth-grade basketball — at White Creek Lutheran School (Columbus), 6 p.m.

Boys seventh-grade basketball — at Jackson Creek Middle School (Bloomington), 6 p.m.

Boys eighth-grade basketball — at Jackson Creek Middle School (Bloomington), 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 13

Girls fifth-grade basketball — at home vs. St. Peter’s Lutheran School, 6 p.m.

Girls sixth-grade basketball — at home vs. St. Peter’s Lutheran School, 6 p.m.

Boys seventh-grade basketball — at Oolitic Middle School, 6 p.m.

Boys eighth-grade basketball — at Oolitic Middle School, 6 p.m.

Girls JV basketball — at home vs. Cloverdale, 6 p.m.

Boys JV basketball and cheer — at home vs. Cloverdale, 7:30 p.m.