Brown County High School 2016 underclassman awards

Haley Abraham: Honor roll three years, Outstanding Pre-Calculus/Trigonometry Student

Tara Addington: BCS Media Team member

Victoria Akles: Honor roll three years, Level 4 National Spanish Exam honorable mention, Outstanding Spanish IV Student

Evan Alexander: Honor roll one year

Isabelle Allen: Honor roll one year, Outstanding Spanish II Student

Madalyn “Isabel” Allen: Honor roll two years

Jalan Armstrong: Honor roll three years

Josephine Armstrong: Honor roll three years, Outstanding English 11 Student

Molly Austin: Honor roll three years

Will Austin: Honor roll three years

Kiyomi Ball: Honor roll one year

Bethany Barngrover: Honor roll two years, Outstanding Algebra II Student, Outstanding Biology Student

KJ Basham: BCS Media Team member, Outstanding Art Student

Mikayla Bennitt: Honor roll two years, Outstanding Biology Student

Caleb Best: Honor roll two years, BCS Media Student of the Year, Geometry Student of the Year

Gabrielle Bethards: Honor roll one year

Madison Bickley: Honor roll one year

Shaelyn Biddle: Honor roll one year

Samuel Bowman: Honor roll one year, AP World History Award, Outstanding Biology I Student

Montgomery Brock: Honor roll one year

Gordon Brown: Honor roll one year

Autumn “Mercedes” Bryant: Honor roll two years, Level 3 National Spanish Exam honorable mention

Andrew Burker: Honor roll three years

Lauren Burker: Honor roll two years

Chase Burns: Honor roll one year

Katlyn Butcher: Honor roll one year

Corina “Clara” Cagle: Honor roll two years, Level 3 National Spanish Exam honorable mention, perfect attendance one year

Landon Cambridge: Honor roll two years

Alexander Carney: Honor roll two years

Dylan Carney: Honor roll one year

Methasit Chaiyasit: Honor roll two years, perfect attendance one year

Christopher Clegg: Honor roll one year

Joshua Cochran: Honor roll three years

Julita Cridlin: Honor roll one year

Evelyn Crimmins: Honor roll one year

Magdalen Crimmins: Honor roll one year

Vivien Crimmins: Honor roll two years

Jacob Cumberledge: Honor roll three years

Wolfgang Davis: Honor roll one year

Lilee DeLoach: Honor roll one year

Jalen Dawson: Honor roll one year

Elijah Deweerdt: Honor roll one year

Dakota Dinsmore: Honor roll two years, Outstanding Algebra II Student, perfect attendance two years

Jordan “Rafael” Dolph: Certificate of Merit Spanish II

Marino Dolph: Honor roll one year

Rebekah Downs: Honor roll one year

Allison Drew: Honor roll two years

Dawson Dunnuck: Honor roll three years

Mekenzie Dunnuck: Honor roll one year

Samantha Elias: BCS Media Team member

Story “Celine” Ellis: Honor roll one year, Outstanding French III Student

Jadan Ercoli: Honor roll one year

Jacey “Carlota” Ferguson: Honor roll two years, Level 3 National Spanish Exam Silver Award

Rachel Ferguson: Honor roll two years

Madison Fields: Honor roll three years

Logan “Mario” Fittz: Honor roll two years

Evan Fleischmann: Honor roll one year

Skylar Fleischmann: Honor roll one year

Adrianna “Elena” Fonseca: Honor roll two years, Level 3 National Spanish Exam Bronze award

Christian Fouts: Honor roll one year

Nathaniel Fox: Honor roll one year

Haleigh Funkhouser: Honor roll one year

Solei “Sofia” Garland: Honor roll two years, Level 3 National Spanish Exam Gold Award, Outstanding ACP Spanish 200/250 Student, Outstanding AP U.S. History Student

Daniel Getts: Honor roll one year

Luke Getts: Honor roll two years

Isabel Greiner: Honor roll one year

Candice Harden: Honor roll one year

Ethan Hallock: Honor roll two years

Katelynn Harsch: Honor roll two years

Cory Heck: Perfect attendance one year

Cole Hedrick: Perfect attendance one year

John Higgins: Honor roll two years

Brennan Hobbs: Honor roll two years

Heather Hobson: Honor roll one year

Emma Hoskins: Honor roll two years

Noah Hostetler: Honor roll two years

Hannah Huber: Honor roll two years

Rachel Huddleston: Honor roll one year, BCS Media Team member

Elisabeth “Elena” Huls: Honor roll three years, Level 4 National Spanish Exam Honorable Mention, Outstanding AP Biology Student

Jasmine Imming: Honor roll two years

Kendra Isley: Honor roll two years, Outstanding Anatomy Student

Grace Jackson: Honor roll two years

Elizabeth “Odette” Jenson: Honor roll three years, Outstanding AP French Student, Outstanding AP English Student, Outstanding AP Biology Student

Zelton Kay: Honor roll one year, perfect attendance one year

Shea Keller: Honor roll one year

Griffin Kelly: Honor roll one year

Cannon “Ernesto” Kelp: Honor roll two years, Outstanding Spanish III Student, Outstanding Chemistry Student

Victoria Kelp: Honor roll three years

Rachel Kilby: Honor roll one year

Cameron King: Honor roll one year

Sarah Kincer: Honor roll one year

Madison Klave: Honor roll one year

Bradley Knauer: Honor roll one year

Baelyn Koester: Honor roll one year, Honors Geometry Student of the Year

Happy Lacy-Connell: BCS Media Team member

Job Lawson: Honor roll three years

Makaleigh “Estrella” Layman: Honor roll three years, Level 4 National Spanish Exam Bronze Award, Outstanding Spanish IV Student

Chris Leavitt: Honor roll two years, BCS Media Team member

Virginia Lecklider: Honor roll one year

Grace Lee: Honor roll two years

William Leggins: Honor roll two years

Brandon Leslie: Honor roll one year

Christopher Leslie: Honor roll two years

Sean “Nick” Lopes: Honor roll three years

Savannah Lovins: Honor roll two years

Kortnee Lucas: Honor roll one year

Madison “Consuela” Martin: Honor roll one year, Outstanding Spanish I Student

Bryce Malan: Honor roll two years

Seth Matlock: Honor roll two years

Kathleen McCann: Honor roll two years

Jackson McPheeters: Honor roll one year

Alex Miller: Honor roll three years, perfect attendance one year

Brittany Miller: Honor roll three years, Outstanding Finite Math Student

Christopher Miller: Perfect attendance one year

Hallee Miller: Honor roll two years

Sydney Miller: Honor roll one year

Elizabeth Moore: Honor roll two years

Layton Mosier: Honor roll one year

Abraham Oliver: Honor roll two years, Outstanding AP Calculus Student, Outstanding Math Student, Level 4 National Spanish Exam honorable mention

Josh Parry: Honor roll one year

Kara Payne: Honor roll two years

Kaitlyn Pearson: Honor roll two years, Level 3 National Spanish Exam honorable mention

Monica Percifield: Honor roll three years

Dale Phelps: Honor roll one year

Emmalyn Platt: Honor roll two years, perfect attendance two years

River Platter: Honor roll one year

Jacob Ponce: Honor roll one year

Heather Pritchard: Honor roll one year

Maggie Redmond: Honor roll one year

Caly Rice: Honor roll one year

Tristan Richards: Honor roll two years

Grace Richardson: Honor roll one year

Coralynne Robinson: Honor roll one year

Taylor “Flor” Roberts: Level 3 National Spanish Exam Silver Award, Outstanding ACP S200/250 Student

Jacquilne Robinson: Honor roll two years

Shawn Rodgers: Honor roll three years

Alexandra Root: Honor roll one year

Austin Roush: Honor roll three years

Jasmine Ruckman: Honor roll one year

Joanna Rumsey: Honor roll three years

Noah Ryan: Honor roll three years

Welsey Ryan: Honor roll two years

Ben Rygiel: Honor roll two years

Tiffany Seagraves: Perfect attendance three years

Avery Seaman: Honor roll one year, Outstanding Algebra I Student

James Seidle: Honor roll three years

Abigail Shaffer: Honor roll three years

Laura Sheckell: Honor roll two years

Travis Sheckell: Honor roll three years

Marissa Shuffitt: Honor roll two years

Mary Skirvin: Honor roll three years

Aaron Sizemore: Outstanding Art Student

Ryan Slutz: Honor roll one year

Devon Smith: Honor roll one year

William “Victor” Cole Smith: Honor roll three years, Outstanding French II Student

Molly “Elisa” Snyder: Honor roll three years, Outstanding Spanish III Student

Samantha Snyder: Honor roll one year

Austin Sorley: Honor roll one year

Palmira Soto Garcia: Level 4 National Spanish Exam Silver Award

August Speigel: Honor roll two years

Kaitlyn Spires: Honor roll one year

Kyle Spires: Honor roll two years

Sarah Stoll: Honor roll two years

Grant Suding: Honor roll two years

Makenzie Thomas: Honor roll three years

Mason Thompson: Honor roll three years

Leah “Pepita” Tucker: Honor roll two years, Level 3 National Spanish Exam honorable mention

Parker VanNess: Honor roll one year

Abbie Waggoner: Honor roll one year

Chase “Felipe” Watson: Honor roll one year, Outstanding Spanish I Student, Outstanding Biology I Student

Jordan Weaver: Honor roll three years

Alexis Weddle: Honor roll one year

Eleanor Wertz: Honor roll three years

Madison Westcott: Honor roll one year

Dasia Wilkerson: Honor roll one year

Edward Wilkerson: Honor roll one year

Faith Williams: Honor roll three years

Hunter Woodall: Honor roll one year, Environmental Science Student of the Year

Shelby York: Honor roll one year

Zhang “Z” Yue: Honor roll one year, Outstanding French I Student