Scoreboard for March 12-13, 2016

Parks and recreation basketball

7th-9th grade

March 12

Championship

Semi-final

Warriors 31, Udder One’s 25

W 2 5 6 18 — 31

UO 12 2 7 4 — 25

W: Will Sichting 4 points; Elijah Sichting 2 points; Logan Imming 12 points; Nolan Patterson 2 points; Jackson Kelp 11 points, 1-1 FT.

UO: Kyle Roberson 4 points, 2-4 FT; Cooper Olmsted 6 points; Moe Walker 6 points, 4-6 FT; Cayden Edds 9 points, 1-1 FT.

Fighting Wombats 27, Thunder 26

FW 8 8 7 4 — 27

T 4 7 10 5 — 26

FW: Mathew Houze 3 points; John Oliver 4 points; Daniel Mars 1 points, 1-7 FT; Jarrett York 2 points, 2-2 FT; Logan Huddleston 12 points, 4-6 FT; Jake Huddleston 5 points, 1-3 FT.

T: Alan Brown 1 points, 1-1 FT; Jaydon Polston 10 points, 1-2 FT; Eric Riddle 3 points, 1-2 FT; Zachary Voils 4 points; Jeff Reynolds 8 points, 2-4 FT.

Final

Warriors 37, Fighting Wombats 27

W 8 6 13 10 — 37

FW 9 4 9 5 — 27

W: Elijah Sichting 4 points, 0-2 FT; Logan Imming 7 points, 1-3 FT; Nolan Patterson 14 points; William Gaither 2 points; Jackson Kelp 10 points, 0-1 FT.

FW: Mathew Houze 6 points; Daniel Mars 12 points, 4-6 FT; Logan Huddleston 9 points.

ADULT

March 13

Championship Tournament

Woodforest National 90, Glue-Lam Erectors 55

WN 0 43 0 47 — 90

GLE 0 31 0 24 — 55

WN: Dustin Hill 21 points; Scott Cheek 6 points; Zach Perry 2 points; Josh Smith 6 points; Preston Case 24 points, 1-4 FT; Brad Olivo 2 points; Matt Sackman 29 points, 3-4 FT.

GLE: Quintin Marker 4 points; Weston Wray 3 points; Matthew Wray 2 points; Shane Schrougham 18 points, 1-2 FT; Brandon Bell 7 points; Jake Scott 21 points, 1-2 FT.

American Family Ins. 48, Taylor Bros. Construction 30

AF 0 29 0 19 — 48

TB 0 14 0 16 — 30

AF: Jayson Tovey 11 points, 3-4 FT; Erik Barber 13 points, 2-3 FT; Ryan Ebener 4 points; John Tiernan 6 points, 2-4 FT; Kyle Petty 11 points, 3-4 FT; Randy Hedrick 3 points, 0-2 FT.

TB: Josh Eddins 14 points; Kane Crabtree 8 points; Jordan Hawley 2 points; Joe Spanky 3 points, 1-4 FT; John Eddins 3 points.

Big Woods and Q’s Bikes 77, Brozinni’s 39

BWQ 0 37 2 38 — 77

B 0 22 0 17 — 39

BWQ: Evan Richardson 13 points; Bryce Boyer 7 points; Jordan Rose 10 points, 1-2 FT; Evan Rose 9 points; Quincy Robinson 17 points, 2-2 FT; Scott Herron 8 points; James Allen 11 points, 1-2 FT; Evan Markley 2 points

B: Dawson Williams 4 points, 2-2 FT; Brian Shrader 5 points, 1-2 FT; Steve Shipley 4 points, 0-2 FT; Ryan Seward 9 points; Eddie Edds 15 points; Derek Eubanks 2 points.

Semi-final

Bradley Farms 76, Woodforest National 65

BF 0 43 0 33 — 76

WN 0 34 0 31 — 65

BF: Kurtis Jones 5 points; Phil Baker 7 points; Bailey Howard 16 points, 3-4 FT; Craig Hoskins 2 points; Kaleb Bradley 5 points; Kyle Bradley 25 points, 4-6 FT; Brett Brunson 16 points, 0-1 FT.

WN: Dustin Hill 23 points; Scott Cheek 12 points; Preston Case 23 points, 1-1 FT; Brad Olivo 2 points; Matt Sackman 5 points.

Big Woods and Q’s Bikes 58, American Family Ins. 48

BWQ 0 21 0 37 — 58

AF 0 29 0 19 — 48

BWQ: Evan Richardson 6 points; Bryce Boyer 3 points, 1-2 FT; Jordan Rose 12 points, 2-2 FT; Evan Rose 12 points, 1-2 FT; Quincy Robinson 19 points, 3-4 FT; James Allen 6 points, 2-2 FT.

AF: Jayson Tovey 4 points; Erik Barber 10 points; Ryan Ebener 3 points; Kyle Petty 22 points, 1-3 FT; Randy Hedrick 9 points.

Final

Big Woods and Q’s Bikes 54, Bradley Farms 52

BWQ 0 32 0 22 — 54

AF 0 21 0 31 — 52

BWQ: Bryce Boyer 7 points, 2-4 FT; Jordan Rose 19 points, 6-7 FT; Evan Rose 10 points, 2-3 FT; Quincy Robinson 13 points, 1-2 FT; James Allen 5 points, 3-4 FT.

BF: Kurtis Jones 3 points; Phil Baker 6 points, 2-2 FT; Bailey Howard 14 points, 2-2 FT; Kaleb Bradley 4 points, 2-4 FT; Kyle Bradley 19 points, 7-10 FT; Brett Brunson 4 points; Ronnie Baker 2 points.